4 LESLIE WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LESLIE WAY
Mblu
44/ 236/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-00899-90
Owner
JACKSON JONATHAN E JR & ANDREA
Assessment
$923,200
Appraisal
$923,200
PID
20843
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$308,900$923,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$308,900$923,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON JONATHAN E JR & ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address4 LESLIE WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002227/000275
Sale Date03/09/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON JONATHAN E JR & ANDREA$650,000 002227/0002759903/09/2020
GROSNICK BRYAN & SARAH TRUSTEES$0 002187/0001720608/09/2019
GROSNICK BRYAN & SARAH$579,900 002045/0002269903/01/2017
EAM LLC$0 001979/0001851401/04/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,706
Replacement Cost: $667,719
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
BSMBasement 1,224 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   5,084 2,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$308,900
Appraised Value$308,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$308,900$923,200
2024$464,400$240,700$705,100
2023$464,400$240,700$705,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$308,900$923,200
2024$464,400$240,700$705,100
2023$464,400$240,700$705,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps