3 LESLIE WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 LESLIE WAY
Mblu
44/ 242/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-10411-23
Owner
RIANNA STEPHEN B JR & JENNIFER L
Assessment
$977,400
Appraisal
$977,400
PID
20849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$308,500$977,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$308,500$977,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIANNA STEPHEN B JR & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address3 LESLIE WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$585,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002041/000239
Sale Date01/31/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIANNA STEPHEN B JR & JENNIFER L$585,500 002041/0002399901/31/2017
EAM LLC$0 001979/0001851401/04/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,083
Replacement Cost: $727,011
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,629 1,629
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
BSMBasement 1,448 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 204 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 180 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   5,758 3,083

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$308,500
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$308,500$977,400
2024$488,000$240,300$728,300
2023$488,000$240,300$728,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$308,500$977,400
2024$488,000$240,300$728,300
2023$488,000$240,300$728,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps