10 FARNWORTH DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 FARNWORTH DR
Mblu
12/ 379/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-13140-00
Owner
ARNOLD MARILYN L LE
Assessment
$443,100
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
2085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$194,700$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$194,700$443,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD MARILYN L LE
Co-Owner
Address10 FARNWORTH DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001820/000262
Sale Date01/31/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD MARILYN L LE$0 001820/0002629901/31/2013
ARNOLD EDGAR T & MARILYN L.$0 000140/0000010606/09/1978
FARNWORTH, EDWARD & IDA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $359,987
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   2,651 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,700
Appraised Value$194,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$194,700$443,100
2024$178,200$147,800$326,000
2023$178,200$147,800$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$194,700$443,100
2024$178,200$147,800$326,000
2023$178,200$147,800$326,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps