24 LANTERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 LANTERN RD
Mblu
44/ 243/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-15951-56
Owner
MAJEAU BENJAMIN
Assessment
$1,027,600
Appraisal
$1,027,600
PID
20850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$313,200$1,027,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$313,200$1,027,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJEAU BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address24 LANTERN RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002247/000102
Sale Date06/04/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAJEAU BENJAMIN$650,000 002247/0001029906/04/2020
EAM LLC$0 001979/0001851401/04/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $666,933
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.NA
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,657 1,657
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
BSMBasement 1,243 0
FGRGarage 584 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 1,110 0
   5,909 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodO4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$313,200
Appraised Value$313,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone576.00 01$5,5001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$8,4001
0020Open Porch01Frame576.00 01$12,0001
0006Pool - I/G00None576.00 01$40,3001
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$313,200$1,027,600
2024$491,000$246,600$737,600
2023$491,000$246,600$737,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$313,200$1,027,600
2024$491,000$246,600$737,600
2023$491,000$246,600$737,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps