60 KELLY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 KELLY ST
Mblu
10/ 349/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-26208-96
Owner
SOKOLOSKI NICHOLAS & FAUCHER NANCY
Assessment
$674,300
Appraisal
$674,300
PID
20855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,500$178,800$674,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,500$178,800$674,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOKOLOSKI NICHOLAS & FAUCHER NANCY
Co-Owner
Address5 CIDER MILL LANE
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002091/000031
Sale Date11/30/2017
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOKOLOSKI NICHOLAS & FAUCHER NANCY $125,000 002091/0000311511/30/2017
PERRY OLIVER H J JR $0 002048/0002690601/30/2017
VAUGHAN DOUGLAS & PERRY OLIVER HJ JR$0 002038/0001721401/04/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $525,311
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,912 1,912
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 832 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   5,180 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,800
Appraised Value$178,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,500$178,800$674,300
2024$413,100$126,200$539,300
2023$413,100$126,200$539,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,500$178,800$674,300
2024$413,100$126,200$539,300
2023$413,100$126,200$539,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps