2 PINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 PINE ST
Mblu
35/ 201/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-04086-25
Owner
DAVIS CHRISTOPHER PAUL & LEAH
Assessment
$499,400
Appraisal
$499,400
PID
20895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$129,700$499,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$129,700$499,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS CHRISTOPHER PAUL & LEAH
Co-Owner
Address2 PINE ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002381/000050
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS CHRISTOPHER PAUL & LEAH$475,000 002381/0000509910/25/2021
SEYFFERT RYAN G $375,000 002232/0002739904/02/2020
STEVEN D GIROUARD BUILDING & REMODELING LLC $90,000 002156/0002179902/11/2019
BCO INC$0 0002144/0000171411/05/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $389,112
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BASFirst Floor 687 687
BSMBasement 687 0
FGRGarage 301 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,807 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$129,700$499,400
2024$281,100$122,200$403,300
2023$281,100$122,200$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$129,700$499,400
2024$281,100$122,200$403,300
2023$281,100$122,200$403,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps