18 ARNOLD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 ARNOLD ST
Mblu
12/ 385/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00501-94
Owner
VALENTINO BRENDA-LEE & ZABINSKI MARK J
Assessment
$698,000
Appraisal
$698,000
PID
2090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$163,700$698,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$163,700$698,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINO BRENDA-LEE & ZABINSKI MARK J
Co-Owner
Address44 WOOD COVE DR

COVENTRY, RI 02816
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001867/000136
Sale Date10/04/2013
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTINO BRENDA-LEE & ZABINSKI MARK J$0 001867/0001360610/04/2013
VALENTINO BRENDA-LEE$75,000 001864/0000079910/04/2013
CUSTODIO ANTHONY F JR & SANDRA A$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $562,415
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,586 1,586
BSMBasement 1,586 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   5,010 3,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$163,700$698,000
2024$323,400$127,500$450,900
2023$323,400$127,500$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,300$163,700$698,000
2024$323,400$127,500$450,900
2023$323,400$127,500$450,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps