Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 MAPLEHURST ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 MAPLEHURST ST
Mblu
13/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00153-00
Owner
LABOSSIERE GARY J &
Assessment
$547,100
Appraisal
$547,100
PID
2094
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$194,500
$547,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$194,500
$547,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LABOSSIERE GARY J &
Co-Owner
MICHELLE J
Address
16 MAPLEHURST ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000343/000091
Sale Date
10/21/1992
Instrument
99
LABOSSIERE GARY J &
$139,000
000343/000091
99
10/21/1992
BUILDING SYSTEMS, INC
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
1,510
Replacement Cost:
$461,610
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$350,800
Grade
1.05
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboards
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
7 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
G
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
95%
First Floor
1,510
1,510
BSM
Basement
1,436
0
WDK
Wood Deck
592
0
3,538
1,510
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
G2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$194,500
Appraised Value
$194,500
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
140.00 01
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$194,500
$547,100
2024
$261,200
$147,600
$408,800
2023
$261,200
$147,600
$408,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,600
$194,500
$547,100
2024
$261,200
$147,600
$408,800
2023
$261,200
$147,600
$408,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps