250 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 475/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00005-02
Owner
GUERRA JOANNE LIN
Assessment
$940,800
Appraisal
$940,800
PID
21107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,700$213,100$940,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,700$213,100$940,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRA JOANNE LIN
Co-Owner
Address250 ANGELL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002497/000004
Sale Date07/26/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRA JOANNE LIN$250,000 002497/0000049907/26/2023
BC PARTNERS LLC$585,000 002355/0001760307/19/2021
HANNA WILLIAM H JR TRUSTEE $0 002348/000100 06/23/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,134
Replacement Cost: $721,457
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,134 3,134
BSMBasement 3,134 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 470 0
PTOPatio 480 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   7,994 3,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete720.00 01$12,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,700$213,100$940,800
2024$197,600$181,500$379,100
2023$0$181,500$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,700$213,100$940,800
2024$197,600$181,500$379,100
2023$0$181,500$181,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps