345 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 RIVER RD
Mblu
13/ 038/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-94
Owner
FERNANDES JESIANE
Assessment
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
2120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$171,600$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$171,600$378,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDES JESIANE
Co-Owner
Address345 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002471/000170
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDES JESIANE$320,000 002471/0001709901/18/2023
JOYCE JILL A & BRIAN C $150,000 002059/0001209906/01/2017
GARBER JOYCE$150,000 001818/0000029902/12/2013
PARTINGTON STANLEY W &$0 000069/0001280612/31/1956
HOWARD, LOTTIE & ELMER$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $269,419
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
TQSThree Quarter Story 744 558
BSMBasement 744 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,320 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,600
Appraised Value$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame360.00 01$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$171,600$378,600
2024$171,800$120,100$291,900
2023$171,800$120,100$291,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$171,600$378,600
2024$171,800$120,100$291,900
2023$171,800$120,100$291,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps