9 PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 PARK BLVD
Mblu
13/ 055/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00000-99
Owner
TOBIN MAURICE E III & DAVID H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$399,800
Appraisal
$399,800
PID
2127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$193,100$399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$193,100$399,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN MAURICE E III & DAVID H TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
AddressC/O TOBIN MAURICE E JR & JEAN
9 PARK BLVD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002511/000032
Sale Date10/25/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOBIN MAURICE E III & DAVID H TRUSTEES$0 002511/0000320610/25/2023
TOBIN MAURICE E JR & JEAN$190,000 001845/0001209906/27/2013
BRUNELLE VIVIAN I$130,000 000327/0000889905/29/1992
BLACK DOROTHEA H$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $275,568
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 944 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 173 0
FGRGarage 273 0
   2,406 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,100
Appraised Value$193,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$193,100$399,800
2024$161,400$146,500$307,900
2023$161,400$146,500$307,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$193,100$399,800
2024$161,400$146,500$307,900
2023$161,400$146,500$307,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps