173 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 GROVE ST
Mblu
13/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-43440-00
Owner
SZYMANSKI CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$544,400
Appraisal
$544,400
PID
2132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$192,200$544,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$192,200$544,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSZYMANSKI CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address173 GROVE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000221/000142
Sale Date06/28/1987
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZYMANSKI CHRISTINE M$0 000221/0001420606/28/1987
SZYMANSKI, CHRISTINE M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $467,679
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,128 846
BSMBasement 1,128 0
CPYCanopy 48 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   4,016 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,200
Appraised Value$192,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone144.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$192,200$544,400
2024$252,400$145,800$398,200
2023$252,400$145,800$398,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$192,200$544,400
2024$252,400$145,800$398,200
2023$252,400$145,800$398,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps