6 PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PARK BLVD
Mblu
13/ 083/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-09016-20
Owner
GAUGHAN SEAN M & JENNIFER
Assessment
$414,400
Appraisal
$414,400
PID
2143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$194,200$414,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$194,200$414,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUGHAN SEAN M & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address6 PARK BLVD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002339/000172
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAUGHAN SEAN M & JENNIFER$0 002339/0001720605/17/2021
GAUGHAN SEAN M$220,000 001965/0001169909/30/2015
ANDREWS JAMES & BOUDREAU CARLA$190,000 001134/0000419904/19/2004
CONROY JOHN & ELIZABETH$0 000075/0001410612/31/1958
DESMARAIS, EPHREM & BERTHA M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,301
Replacement Cost: $338,797
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,301 1,301
BSMBasement 1,301 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 130 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 169 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 64 0
   3,357 1,301

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$194,200$414,400
2024$178,700$147,300$326,000
2023$178,700$147,300$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$194,200$414,400
2024$178,700$147,300$326,000
2023$178,700$147,300$326,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps