11 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
13/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-17925-00
Owner
SIMAO MIGUEL A & SOUSA ELIZABETH
Assessment
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
2151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$193,400$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$193,400$436,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMAO MIGUEL A & SOUSA ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address11 RIVERSIDE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000691/000160
Sale Date05/27/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMAO MIGUEL A & SOUSA ELIZABETH$157,000 000691/0001609905/27/2000
HARBECK TODD$135,000 000423/0003069908/19/1994
HARBECK, RAYMOND A. & DARLENE M.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $321,287
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
BSMBasement 1,066 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,663 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$193,400$436,100
2024$192,100$146,700$338,800
2023$192,100$146,700$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$193,400$436,100
2024$192,100$146,700$338,800
2023$192,100$146,700$338,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps