22 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
13/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00998-15
Owner
LACHAPELLE BRADLY P
Assessment
$472,400
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
2157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$194,600$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$194,600$472,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHAPELLE BRADLY P
Co-Owner
Address22 RIVERSIDE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001566/000293
Sale Date02/23/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHAPELLE BRADLY P$245,000 001566/0002939902/23/2009
HORGAN VERONICA A TRUST$0 001502/0002980601/15/2008
HORGAN VERONICA A$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
WILLIAM J DEC 3/88$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $344,296
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish15%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,644 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,600
Appraised Value$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$194,600$472,400
2024$220,100$147,700$367,800
2023$220,100$147,700$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$194,600$472,400
2024$220,100$147,700$367,800
2023$220,100$147,700$367,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps