26 GARDEN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 GARDEN DR
Mblu
13/ 102/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-37320-00
Owner
PYTEL CHARLES J &
Assessment
$657,100
Appraisal
$657,100
PID
2160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$194,200$657,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$194,200$657,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPYTEL CHARLES J &
Co-OwnerCATHERINE M
Address26 GARDEN DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000287/000208
Sale Date10/02/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYTEL CHARLES J &$0 000287/0002080610/02/1990
VALLANCOURT, JOSEPH M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $606,339
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,417 2,417
FUSFinished Upper Story 497 497
BSMBasement 2,023 0
FOPOpen Porch 169 0
WDKWood Deck 350 0
   5,456 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame600.00 01$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$194,200$657,100
2024$327,700$147,300$475,000
2023$327,700$147,300$475,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$194,200$657,100
2024$327,700$147,300$475,000
2023$327,700$147,300$475,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps