1454 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1454 OLD LOUISQUISSET PIKE
Mblu
19/ 160/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00013-31
Owner
CHOOLANI MEGHA & RUSSELL JAMES
Assessment
$754,100
Appraisal
$754,100
PID
21600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$167,300$754,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$167,300$754,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOOLANI MEGHA & RUSSELL JAMES
Co-Owner
Address1454 OLD LOUISQUISSET PK
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$899,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002563/000330
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOOLANI MEGHA & RUSSELL JAMES$899,000 002563/0003309907/21/2025
A.G. CONSTRUCTION INC.$620,000 002487/0000659905/15/2023
COBBLE HILL DEVELOPMENT LLC & SKDEV LLC$0 002484/0000155002/21/2023
LONG STEPHEN$390,000 002475/0000329902/21/2023
HAMILTON JENIFER A $0 002461/000079 11/14/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $617,654
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition 
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,054 1,054
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 414
BSMBasement 1,134 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   4,656 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,300
Appraised Value$167,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$167,300$754,100
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,800$167,300$754,100
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps