20 WOODWARD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WOODWARD RD
Mblu
19/ 163/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00015-97
Owner
PATEL DHVANI & SHIVAM A
Assessment
$806,200
Appraisal
$806,200
PID
21603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$152,700$806,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$152,700$806,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL DHVANI & SHIVAM A
Co-Owner
Address20 WOODWARD RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002526/000418
Sale Date05/22/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL DHVANI & SHIVAM A$880,000 002526/0004189905/22/2024
AG CONSTRUCTION INC$175,000 002479/0001849903/28/2023
SHERMAN DAWN LORI$0 002478/0002341403/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,769
Replacement Cost: $657,503
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 739 0
UBSUnfin First Floor 30 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   5,648 2,769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,700
Appraised Value$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio01Frame320.00 01$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$152,700$806,200
2024$261,900$141,700$403,600
2023$0$141,700$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$152,700$806,200
2024$261,900$141,700$403,600
2023$0$141,700$141,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps