1 SLATER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SLATER AVE
Mblu
03/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-05042-00
Owner
DRAINVILLE ROBERT C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$162,600$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$162,600$466,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAINVILLE ROBERT C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address1 SLATER AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002467/000097
Sale Date12/06/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAINVILLE ROBERT C TRUSTEE$0 002467/0000970612/06/2022
MCDEVITT JO ANN M$0 000000/0000000610/31/1998
CHARLES E MCDEVITT DEC$0 000141/0001450608/15/1978
CAHEE, GERALD L & SUSAN$0 000094/0001050612/31/1965
FESIK, WILLIAM L. ET UX$0 000069/0004970601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $466,927
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FSPScreen Porch 170 0
   3,706 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,600
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$162,600$466,100
2024$183,900$133,500$317,400
2023$183,900$133,500$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$162,600$466,100
2024$183,900$133,500$317,400
2023$183,900$133,500$317,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps