22 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
13/ 112/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00009-14
Owner
LOPEZ TEA & MICHAEL
Assessment
$385,900
Appraisal
$385,900
PID
2170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$194,500$385,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$194,500$385,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ TEA & MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address22 COLONIAL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002512/000214
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ TEA & MICHAEL$300,000 002512/0002149911/13/2023
CLARK CLAIRE C &$0 001329/0000640603/03/2006
CLARK CLAIRE$0 000071/0004200604/09/1957
CLARK CLAIRE$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
EARL L DEC 4/78$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $294,473
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 988 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,766 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,500
Appraised Value$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$194,500$385,900
2024$165,300$147,600$312,900
2023$165,300$147,600$312,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$194,500$385,900
2024$165,300$147,600$312,900
2023$165,300$147,600$312,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps