41 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
13/ 134/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-38000-07
Owner
BOURQUIN TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$531,300
Appraisal
$531,300
PID
2187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$194,500$531,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$194,500$531,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURQUIN TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address41 COLONIAL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$247,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001705/000140
Sale Date05/27/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURQUIN TIMOTHY J$247,500 001705/0001409905/27/2011
MICHALENKA DEBORAH$0 000231/0002460611/17/1987
ALLAN SIGNS OFF$0 000115/0002080606/15/1972
HAMMER, KARL H ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $449,126
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityE
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPYCanopy 33 0
FGRGarage 276 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 33 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,324 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,500
Appraised Value$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$194,500$531,300
2024$288,600$147,600$436,200
2023$288,600$147,600$436,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$194,500$531,300
2024$288,600$147,600$436,200
2023$288,600$147,600$436,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps