150 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-10900-75
Owner
ARCACHA ERIC & KELLY
Assessment
$361,800
Appraisal
$361,800
PID
220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$160,100$361,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$160,100$361,800

Owner of Record
OwnerARCACHA ERIC & KELLY
Co-Owner
Address150 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$224,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001218/000160
Sale Date02/10/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCACHA ERIC & KELLY$224,000 001218/0001609902/10/2005
COCCA KENNETH A.$100,000 000449/0001969906/07/1995
WALACH,CHARLES E& EUNICE$0 000203/0001870610/27/1986
ADAMS, EUNICE J$0 000173/0002980605/02/1984
ADAMS, H. WAYNE & EUNICE J.$0 000132/0000030610/14/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,289
Replacement Cost: $268,943
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 689 689
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 662 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,133 1,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,100
Appraised Value$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$160,100$361,800
2024$152,500$131,400$283,900
2023$152,500$131,400$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$160,100$361,800
2024$152,500$131,400$283,900
2023$152,500$131,400$283,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps