429 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
429 RIVER RD
Mblu
13/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-13460-00
Owner
KRAWETZ EDWARD M & LORI I
Assessment
$416,700
Appraisal
$416,700
PID
2200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$175,400$416,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$175,400$416,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAWETZ EDWARD M & LORI I
Co-Owner
Address429 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000441/000068
Sale Date02/22/1995
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAWETZ EDWARD M & LORI I$130,000 000441/0000689902/22/1995
FERRIS, CHRISTOPHER B.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $335,146
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUPFUP 768 691
BSMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   2,454 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,400
Appraised Value$175,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$175,400$416,700
2024$189,200$122,900$312,100
2023$189,200$122,900$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$175,400$416,700
2024$189,200$122,900$312,100
2023$189,200$122,900$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps