148 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 012/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-01977-60
Owner
NAVILLIAT JAMES P & SASKIA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$162,700$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$162,700$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVILLIAT JAMES P & SASKIA L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address148 CHAPEL ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000054
Sale Date01/18/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVILLIAT JAMES P & SASKIA L TRUSTEES$0 002518/0000540601/18/2024
NAVILLIAT JAMES P & SASKIA L$132,500 000000/0000009908/31/1999
NAVILLIAT JAMES P & SASKIA L$132,500 000658/0000329908/24/1998
IHLEFELD, TIMOTHY C & VICKI M$140,500 000545/0000019909/30/1997
MCCOURT, MICHAEL J &$132,500 000387/0001439910/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $358,795
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,036 777
BSMBasement 1,096 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,802 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,700
Appraised Value$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame360.00 01$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$162,700$440,900
2024$231,300$133,600$364,900
2023$231,300$133,600$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$162,700$440,900
2024$231,300$133,600$364,900
2023$231,300$133,600$364,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps