9 BARBARAS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BARBARAS WAY
Mblu
13/ 162/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-13647-50
Owner
MACOMBER SCOTT T & JEAN M
Assessment
$575,500
Appraisal
$575,500
PID
2211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$197,100$575,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$197,100$575,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACOMBER SCOTT T & JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address9 BARBARAS WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$372,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002089/000003
Sale Date10/30/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACOMBER SCOTT T & JEAN M$372,500 002089/0000039910/30/2017
BORDEN JOHN D & JOANNE$0 000246/0003340607/11/1988
GENESSE, GUY & SUZANNE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $515,946
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,364 1,364
BASFirst Floor 750 750
BSMBasement 750 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 392 0
WDKWood Deck 392 0
   4,404 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$197,100$601,300
2024$313,200$160,000$473,200
2023$313,200$160,000$473,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,200$197,100$601,300
2024$313,200$160,000$473,200
2023$313,200$160,000$473,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps