6 ASHLEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ASHLEY DR
Mblu
13/ 168/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-11100-00
Owner
CAVANAUGH MICHAEL T & TRACEY A
Assessment
$672,500
Appraisal
$672,500
PID
2217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$197,100$672,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$197,100$672,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH MICHAEL T & TRACEY A
Co-Owner
Address6 ASHLEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000969/000054
Sale Date03/07/2003
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAUGH MICHAEL T & TRACEY A$0 000969/0000541403/07/2003
CAVANAUGH MICHAEL T. &$0 000307/0004370610/31/1991
L.R.L.REALTY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,771
Replacement Cost: $579,814
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
BSMBasement 884 0
CPYCanopy 24 0
FGRGarage 440 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,700 2,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$197,100$672,500
2024$356,600$160,000$516,600
2023$356,600$160,000$516,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,400$197,100$672,500
2024$356,600$160,000$516,600
2023$356,600$160,000$516,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps