14 ASHLEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ASHLEY DR
Mblu
13/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-17591-21
Owner
WRIGHT CATHERINE
Assessment
$671,100
Appraisal
$671,100
PID
2221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$197,300$671,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$197,300$671,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address14 ASHLEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$562,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002276/000040
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT CATHERINE $562,000 002276/0000409910/02/2020
CLOUTIER JOHN M & LISA H LE$0 001896/0002021406/16/2014
CLOUTIER JOHN M & LISA$0 000226/0003400609/10/1987
SUNVIEW, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,201
Replacement Cost: $561,436
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
TQSThree Quarter Story 842 632
FHSFinished Half Story 529 265
BSMBasement 1,284 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 442 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   5,234 2,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$197,300$671,100
2024$412,900$160,200$573,100
2023$412,900$160,200$573,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$197,300$671,100
2024$412,900$160,200$573,100
2023$412,900$160,200$573,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps