7 ASHLEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ASHLEY DR
Mblu
13/ 173/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-16532-00
Owner
TOMASSO JACQUELINE M
Assessment
$593,600
Appraisal
$593,600
PID
2222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$197,300$593,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$197,300$593,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMASSO JACQUELINE M
Co-Owner
Address7 ASHLEY DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002013/000285
Sale Date08/16/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMASSO JACQUELINE M$0 002013/0002850608/16/2016
PERELLA JACQUELINE M$0 001164/0000690607/12/2004
PERELLA MICHAEL J.$160,000 000432/0002819911/18/1994
GENESSE, GUY A & SUZANNE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $514,657
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,258 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 328 0
   4,174 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$197,300$593,600
2024$298,500$160,200$458,700
2023$298,500$160,200$458,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$197,300$593,600
2024$298,500$160,200$458,700
2023$298,500$160,200$458,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps