5 ASHLEY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ASHLEY DR
Mblu
13/ 174/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-13375-05
Owner
THE GENEREUX NOMINEE TRUST
Assessment
$705,700
Appraisal
$705,700
PID
2223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$197,400$705,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$197,400$705,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE GENEREUX NOMINEE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address5 ASHLEY DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001942/000130
Sale Date07/31/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE GENEREUX NOMINEE TRUST$0 001942/0001301407/31/2014
GENEREUX STEPHEN J & JULIE A$250,000 000754/0000889905/25/2001
WHYTE PAUL W.$0 000277/0001070602/28/1990
GENESSE, GUY & SUZANNE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $617,755
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,054 1,054
BSMBasement 1,206 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 372 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 792 0
WDKWood Deck 573 0
   5,833 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,400
Appraised Value$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$197,400$705,700
2024$420,700$160,300$581,000
2023$420,700$160,300$581,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,300$197,400$705,700
2024$420,700$160,300$581,000
2023$420,700$160,300$581,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps