4 CURTIS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 CURTIS LN
Mblu
14/ 014/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-10084-05
Owner
SCOTT TRACY L
Assessment
$513,800
Appraisal
$513,800
PID
2239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$197,700$513,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$197,700$513,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address4 CURTIS LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000756/000024
Sale Date05/30/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT TRACY L$170,000 000756/0000240105/30/2001
SCOTT KATHERINE L$0 000148/0001690611/29/1979
ARTHUR SIGNS OFF$0 000107/0001290612/31/1969
MCCONNON, JAMES & MURIEL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $439,045
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 374 0
WDKWood Deck 718 0
   4,840 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$197,700$513,800
2024$268,300$160,600$428,900
2023$268,300$160,600$428,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$197,700$513,800
2024$268,300$160,600$428,900
2023$268,300$160,600$428,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps