11 COOPER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 COOPER DR
Mblu
14/ 015/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-29410-00
Owner
POLSELLI ALBERT S & MARIE G
Assessment
$435,300
Appraisal
$435,300
PID
2240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$197,800$435,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$197,800$435,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLSELLI ALBERT S & MARIE G
Co-Owner
Address11 COOPER DRIVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000087/000022
Sale Date12/31/1962
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLSELLI ALBERT S & MARIE G$0 000087/0000220612/31/1962
GEARY, FREDERICK E ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $354,351
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
   2,271 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$197,800$435,300
2024$191,900$160,700$352,600
2023$191,900$160,700$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$197,800$435,300
2024$191,900$160,700$352,600
2023$191,900$160,700$352,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps