12 SIR CHARLES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SIR CHARLES RD
Mblu
14/ 029/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-18305-96
Owner
DIFILIPPO ALBERT J & AMANDA B
Assessment
$508,400
Appraisal
$508,400
PID
2254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$199,200$508,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$199,200$508,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFILIPPO ALBERT J & AMANDA B
Co-Owner
Address12 SIR CHARLES RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001969/000123
Sale Date09/23/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIFILIPPO ALBERT J & AMANDA B$0 001969/0001231409/23/2015
DIFILIPPO ALBERT J$237,000 001800/0000329911/16/2012
HILTON NORMA J, DAVID L & BROWN,$0 000500/0000130608/29/1996
HILTON, NORMA J$0 000096/0003980612/31/1965
KINDLEY, RALPH ET UX$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $410,548
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 955 955
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
BSMBasement 739 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATUnfinished Attic 739 0
   4,083 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,200
Appraised Value$199,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,3001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$199,200$508,400
2024$230,300$162,100$392,400
2023$230,300$162,100$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$199,200$508,400
2024$230,300$162,100$392,400
2023$230,300$162,100$392,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps