90 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-46435-00
Owner
MOREAU DAVID ALAN &
Assessment
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$163,700$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$163,700$602,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU DAVID ALAN &
Co-OwnerPEGEEN SULLIVAN TRUSTEES
Address92 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002571/000177
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU DAVID ALAN &$0 002571/0001770609/30/2025
MOREAU DAVID A & PEGEEN S$0 000177/0000010610/02/1984
MOREAU,ROBERT W.,SR&ARLINE$0 000144/0005280605/02/1979
FORCIER, RAYMOND G.$0 000133/0001450601/31/1977
FORCIER, ARTHUR L JR. & RAYMOND G$0 000108/0004960604/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,340
Replacement Cost: $585,267
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHVAC
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUPFUP 1,456 1,310
FUSFinished Upper Story 110 110
BSMBasement 1,920 0
FOPOpen Porch 250 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   5,782 3,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,600$163,700$764,300
2024$351,400$134,400$485,800
2023$351,400$134,400$485,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,600$163,700$764,300
2024$351,400$134,400$485,800
2023$351,400$134,400$485,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps