58-60 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58-60 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 021/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-01520-03
Owner
TASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA
Assessment
$484,200
Appraisal
$484,200
PID
229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$163,700$484,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$163,700$484,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address7 TIMBERLAND DR
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$282,600
Certificate
Book & Page 002200/000273
Sale Date10/22/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TASKIN ARTIN III & JESSICA $282,600 002200/0002739910/22/2019
BANG ROBERT E & DEBORAH ANN$0 000369/0001470605/25/1993
BANG, ROBERT E.$0 000000/0000000612/31/1992
DORIS M. (DEC)$0 000164/0000940602/28/1983
JAMES BROWN PROBATE 2187 ESTATE$0 000000/0000000605/31/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $427,326
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,108 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$163,700$484,200
2024$197,300$134,400$331,700
2023$197,300$134,400$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$163,700$484,200
2024$197,300$134,400$331,700
2023$197,300$134,400$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps