Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 LEYTE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
4 LEYTE RD
Mblu
14/ 100/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-05526-83
Owner
FIGUEIREDO NUNO & VANIA
Assessment
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
2292
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$449,600
$197,700
$647,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$449,600
$197,700
$647,300
Owner of Record
Owner
FIGUEIREDO NUNO & VANIA
Co-Owner
Address
4 LEYTE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002085/000263
Sale Date
10/31/2017
Instrument
99
FIGUEIREDO NUNO & VANIA
$320,000
002085/000263
99
10/31/2017
TASHASH JOSEPH
$220,000
001605/000301
99
09/04/2009
RAYMOND MAURICE W &
$0
000075/000332
06
12/31/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
2,171
Replacement Cost:
$528,899
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$449,600
Grade
1.10
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
9 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Good
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
First Floor
2,171
2,171
BSM
Basement
1,350
0
FGR
Garage
460
0
FOP
Open Porch
105
0
WDK
Wood Deck
736
0
4,822
2,171
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
J3
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,700
Appraised Value
$197,700
Total
2025
$449,600
$197,700
$647,300
2024
$347,300
$160,600
$507,900
2023
$347,300
$160,600
$507,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$449,600
$197,700
$647,300
2024
$347,300
$160,600
$507,900
2023
$347,300
$160,600
$507,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps