400 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
400 RIVER RD
Mblu
14/ 112/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-02518-47
Owner
DESANTO VINCENT J SR LE
Assessment
$397,500
Appraisal
$397,500
PID
2300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$175,300$397,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$175,300$397,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDESANTO VINCENT J SR LE
Co-Owner
Address400 RIVER ROAD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002088/000012
Sale Date11/08/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESANTO VINCENT J SR LE $0 002088/0000120611/08/2017
THE DENISE C BANDARA REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 002054/0002010605/05/2017
BANDARA DENISE C & DESANTOS VINCENT J$0 002053/0000340104/24/2017
THE VINCENT D & ANGELINA DESANTO TRUST $0 000198/0001330607/18/1986
DESANTO VINCENT D$0 000086/0002200612/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $341,873
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,412 0
FGRGarage 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
   3,568 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,300
Appraised Value$175,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$175,300$397,500
2024$178,200$122,800$301,000
2023$178,200$122,800$301,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$175,300$397,500
2024$178,200$122,800$301,000
2023$178,200$122,800$301,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps