2 ANDREWS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ANDREWS DR
Mblu
14/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-15951-00
Owner
HERVIEUX RUSSELL & CARLENE
Assessment
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
2302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$197,900$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$197,900$503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHERVIEUX RUSSELL & CARLENE
Co-Owner
Address2 ANDREWS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000513/000028
Sale Date01/02/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERVIEUX RUSSELL & CARLENE$145,000 000513/0000289901/02/1997
OGILVIE,LLOYD A.&CINDY L$138,000 000462/0000879909/28/1995
PIEKOS, EDWARD G$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $407,599
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,440 0
FGRGarage 748 0
PTOPatio 492 0
   4,420 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,900
Appraised Value$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$197,900$503,600
2024$205,400$160,800$366,200
2023$205,400$160,800$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$197,900$503,600
2024$205,400$160,800$366,200
2023$205,400$160,800$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps