4 HOLLYWOOD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 HOLLYWOOD LN
Mblu
14/ 128/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00170-23
Owner
CABRAL JORGE B & ELIZABETH F
Assessment
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
2316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$198,200$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$198,200$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL JORGE B & ELIZABETH F
Co-Owner
Address4 HOLLYWOOD LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$303,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001406/000023
Sale Date11/28/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRAL JORGE B & ELIZABETH F$303,000 001406/0000239911/28/2006
BUBELA LYNETTE$0 000171/0002300601/25/1984
JAMES SIGNS OFF$0 000115/0004510607/11/1972
SWANN, DONALD & DEBORAH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $333,788
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   2,572 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,200
Appraised Value$198,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$198,200$448,500
2024$199,100$161,100$360,200
2023$199,100$161,100$360,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$198,200$448,500
2024$199,100$161,100$360,200
2023$199,100$161,100$360,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps