1 HOLLYWOOD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HOLLYWOOD LN
Mblu
14/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-79749-99
Owner
AZAR GREGORY JAMES & PAUL CHRISTINA ASHLEIGH
Assessment
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
2320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$197,100$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$197,100$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAZAR GREGORY JAMES & PAUL CHRISTINA ASHLEIGH
Co-Owner
Address1 HOLLYWOOD LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$337,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002274/000238
Sale Date09/28/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZAR GREGORY JAMES & PAUL CHRISTINA ASHLEIGH$337,000 002274/0002389909/28/2020
ARMFIELD EVELYN$0 000219/0001770606/04/1987
JOSEPH SIGNS OFF$0 000119/0003050607/16/1973
ADDS EVELYN$0 000109/0001290612/31/1970
HOLIDAY HOME BUILDERS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $358,128
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
   2,912 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$197,100$429,900
2024$194,800$160,000$354,800
2023$194,800$160,000$354,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$197,100$429,900
2024$194,800$160,000$354,800
2023$194,800$160,000$354,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps