34 HOLIDAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HOLIDAY DR
Mblu
14/ 153/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-43006-25
Owner
MONROE MEGAN E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
2341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$197,300$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$197,300$467,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROE MEGAN E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address34 HOLIDAY DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002540/000202
Sale Date10/08/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONROE MEGAN E TRUSTEE$0 002540/0002021410/08/2024
MONROE JAMES W & DIMITRIA$320,000 001352/0002029905/31/2006
ABRAHAM LOUIS JR. &$0 000298/0004580605/28/1991
TRENTESEAUX, DAVID & SUSAN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $354,447
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,518 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$197,300$467,900
2024$197,100$160,200$357,300
2023$197,100$160,200$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$197,300$467,900
2024$197,100$160,200$357,300
2023$197,100$160,200$357,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps