19 RAYMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 RAYMOND ST
Mblu
14/ 160/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00002-31
Owner
SANTANA GERALDINE & BAEZ ANGEL L
Assessment
$666,800
Appraisal
$666,800
PID
2347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$197,300$666,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$197,300$666,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA GERALDINE & BAEZ ANGEL L
Co-Owner
Address19 RAYMOND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002431/000010
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANA GERALDINE & BAEZ ANGEL L$600,000 002431/0000109905/17/2022
MELO JAMES O & ANTONIA M$0 002038/0000810612/30/2016
MELO JAMES O & ANTONIA M LE$0 001740/0003090612/28/2011
MELO JAMES O & ANTONIA M$340,000 001141/0001389905/13/2004
MEMON JANU N & NOOR J.$0 000307/0001050610/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $574,724
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
BSMBasement 1,628 0
PTOPatio 322 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   3,824 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone225.00 01$2,1001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT288.00 01$14,0001
0020Open Porch01Frame240.00 01$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$197,300$666,800
2024$352,900$160,200$513,100
2023$352,900$160,200$513,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$197,300$666,800
2024$352,900$160,200$513,100
2023$352,900$160,200$513,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps