20 RAYMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RAYMOND ST
Mblu
14/ 161/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-05615-00
Owner
HANNAWAY JANICE T LE
Assessment
$676,000
Appraisal
$676,000
PID
2348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$198,300$676,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$198,300$676,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNAWAY JANICE T LE
Co-Owner
Address20 RAYMOND ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002087/000286
Sale Date11/06/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANNAWAY JANICE T LE$0 002087/0002860611/06/2017
HANNAWAY TERRENCE F & JANICE T$0 000214/0002320604/15/1987
GLENWOOD ASSOCIATES,INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $597,374
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,712 1,712
BASFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 976 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKWood Deck 278 0
   4,998 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$198,300$676,000
2024$316,500$161,200$477,700
2023$306,100$161,200$467,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$198,300$676,000
2024$316,500$161,200$477,700
2023$306,100$161,200$467,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps