8 ANDREWS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ANDREWS DR
Mblu
14/ 162/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-25475-00
Owner
SNOW ROBERT C & ANNA M
Assessment
$476,300
Appraisal
$476,300
PID
2349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$197,300$476,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$197,300$476,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW ROBERT C & ANNA M
Co-Owner
Address8 ANDREWS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000210/000087
Sale Date02/26/1987
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOW ROBERT C & ANNA M$0 000210/0000870602/26/1987
GLENWOOD ASSOCIATES, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $382,126
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 330 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,018 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$197,300$476,300
2024$210,600$160,200$370,800
2023$210,600$160,200$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$197,300$476,300
2024$210,600$160,200$370,800
2023$210,600$160,200$370,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps