Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 ANDREWS DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
9 ANDREWS DR
Mblu
14/ 164/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-19403-00
Owner
DISANO ANTHONY & MAVIS A
Assessment
$506,900
Appraisal
$506,900
PID
2351
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$309,600
$197,300
$506,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$309,600
$197,300
$506,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DISANO ANTHONY & MAVIS A
Co-Owner
Address
9 ANDREWS DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000205/000411
Sale Date
12/15/1986
Instrument
06
DISANO ANTHONY & MAVIS A
$0
000205/000411
06
12/15/1986
GLENWOOD ASSOCIATES, INC
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost:
$396,975
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,600
Grade
1.15
Stories
1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
50%
First Floor
832
832
TQS
Three Quarter Story
832
624
BSM
Basement
832
0
FGR
Garage
616
0
WDK
Wood Deck
120
0
3,232
1,456
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
J3
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,300
Appraised Value
$197,300
Total
2025
$309,600
$197,300
$506,900
2024
$239,400
$160,200
$399,600
2023
$239,400
$160,200
$399,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$309,600
$197,300
$506,900
2024
$239,400
$160,200
$399,600
2023
$239,400
$160,200
$399,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps