5 DAVID DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 DAVID DR
Mblu
14/ 192/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-35900-00
Assessment
$499,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
2379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$182,500$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$182,500$499,900

Owner of Record
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001626/000296
Sale Date01/14/2010
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA ARESTIDES & ALBERTINA LE$0 001626/0002960601/14/2010
COSTA ARISTIDES &$0 000304/0003100609/06/1991
CHECE, PASCO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $419,089
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
FGRGarage 312 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,736 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,500
Appraised Value$182,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,8001
0023Patio05Brick / Stone168.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$248,200$565,600
2024$255,600$129,700$385,300
2023$255,600$129,700$385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,400$248,200$565,600
2024$255,600$129,700$385,300
2023$255,600$129,700$385,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps