30 LINDA ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 LINDA ST
Mblu
14/ 213/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-34921-10
Owner
PRIMO ROBERT F JR & KATHLEEN S
Assessment
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
2400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$197,400$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$197,400$595,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIMO ROBERT F JR & KATHLEEN S
Co-Owner
Address30 LINDA ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001219/000166
Sale Date01/21/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRIMO ROBERT F JR & KATHLEEN S$450,500 001219/0001669901/21/2005
MCCALL MARK L & MICHELE$290,000 000729/0000179901/31/2001
FAUCHER BRENDA M & MENDONCA,$62,000 000604/0000809910/26/1998
OAK GROVE REALTY, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $482,780
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
BSMBasement 1,100 0
PTOPatio 200 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,556 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,400
Appraised Value$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete512.00 01$16,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT80.00 01$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$197,400$595,500
2024$315,100$160,300$475,400
2023$315,100$160,300$475,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$197,400$595,500
2024$315,100$160,300$475,400
2023$315,100$160,300$475,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps