15 LINDA ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 LINDA ST
Mblu
14/ 221/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-10300-00
Owner
JOURDAN MANFRED P & JO-ANN M
Assessment
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
2407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$197,200$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$197,200$576,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOURDAN MANFRED P & JO-ANN M
Co-Owner
Address15 LINDA ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000631/000021
Sale Date03/12/1999
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOURDAN MANFRED P & JO-ANN M$184,000 000631/0000219903/12/1999
GENESSE, GUY A & SUZANNE$197,000 000539/0000319908/20/1997
OAK GROVE REALTY, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $444,260
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 881 881
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 119 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   3,616 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$197,200$576,300
2024$287,500$160,100$447,600
2023$285,600$160,100$445,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$197,200$576,300
2024$287,500$160,100$447,600
2023$285,600$160,100$445,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps