14 BETTY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BETTY ST
Mblu
14/ 224/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-37758-75
Owner
SULLIVAN KEVIN J & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$593,200
Appraisal
$593,200
PID
2410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$197,200$593,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$197,200$593,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN KEVIN J & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address14 BETTY ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002381/000173
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN KEVIN J & CHRISTINE A TRUSTEES$0 002381/0001730610/25/2021
SULLIVAN KEVIN J & CHRISTINE A$350,000 001833/0000449905/01/2013
SALOME GEORGE J JR & RHONDA M$185,000 000600/0002839910/02/1998
GENESSE, GUY & SUZANNE$65,000 000570/0001849904/03/1998
OAK GROVE REALTY, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $471,422
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 948 0
FGRGarage 532 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,652 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$197,200$593,200
2024$303,300$160,100$463,400
2023$303,300$160,100$463,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$197,200$593,200
2024$303,300$160,100$463,400
2023$303,300$160,100$463,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps