10 BETTY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BETTY ST
Mblu
14/ 226/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-32603-12
Owner
GRONDALSKI PAUL J & MARIANNE ET AL
Assessment
$551,200
Appraisal
$551,200
PID
2412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$197,200$551,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$197,200$551,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRONDALSKI PAUL J & MARIANNE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address10 BETTY ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002314/000193
Sale Date02/09/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRONDALSKI PAUL J & MARIANNE ET AL$0 002314/0001930602/09/2021
GRONDALSKI PAUL & MARIANNE$185,000 000579/0001459905/29/1998
GENESSE, GUY & SUZANNE$0 000539/0000310608/20/1997
OAK GROVE REALTY, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $448,110
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 888 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   3,552 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$197,200$551,200
2024$262,200$160,100$422,300
2023$262,200$160,100$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$197,200$551,200
2024$262,200$160,100$422,300
2023$262,200$160,100$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps