15 ALMY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ALMY ST
Mblu
15/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-24197-06
Owner
HOPKINS JUSTIN C & HEIDI
Assessment
$402,400
Appraisal
$402,400
PID
2426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$163,800$402,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$163,800$402,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS JUSTIN C & HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address15 ALMY ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002212/000001
Sale Date12/11/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS JUSTIN C & HEIDI$0 002212/0000010612/11/2019
HOPKINS JUSTIN C $270,000 002177/0001979906/20/2019
CRAINE REBECCA L & ANTHONY W$242,000 002023/0000989910/06/2016
POLAK BARRY E & KAREN J$0 000317/0002570603/06/1992
POLAK,BARRY E & KAREN J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $313,604
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
BSMBasement 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   2,748 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0008Gazebo01Frame80.00 01$1,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$163,800$402,400
2024$189,800$134,500$324,300
2023$189,800$134,500$324,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$163,800$402,400
2024$189,800$134,500$324,300
2023$189,800$134,500$324,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps